IT's only our minds that can close the plain; we close our eye's to!

Thursday, 20 January 2011

OGk, is nothing but business in this music industry

P.L.F.
this shit is growing: just got two new member's! Derek was just put in,
but not there yet!
we need to still do some talking and make sure he's down with P.L.F.
as well as, seeing what he's got with his voice. might be the next john Legend!!!!!!!
If you think everything i be writing is a joke and you want to dog on us,
go right head!!!!
cuz bro were not you!
we love to be criticized and you haterz...
guess what?
yep!!!!!
your jealous.....
much love too u though!!!!
 if you have any doubt in URSELF let OGk Know!!!!!!!
Then let me let the P.L.F. crew know, so we can try too fix it or let you goooooo......
and again if ur not down just tell me please............
i swear the worse thing you could do is keep ur month shut.........
cause im putting all my time and prison life into it........
again: everyone needs to start branching out to other site's.......
reverbnation.com: great place too meet the right people as well as getting your music /beats / photo's / networking done!!!!!!!
this is the year!!!!! no more jokin/fuckin around..........
P.L.F
420 DESTINY
GO IN!!!
AS WELL AS THE CREW THEMSELVES!!!!!!!
also, want to recognize WESTCOAST UNIVERSAL for seeing me and slowly helping me become the artist i am slow creating...
Louis Vidott from Northridge, CA IS THE PRESIDENT AND ALSO THE Founder OF Westcoast universal
along with Brandon Barnett
both these guys can be found on my Facebook and on reverberation.com
chill dude's, hit them up......
much love to you all and hope the best for the world.....
Again, if you really believe this is gonna wrk, i need P.L.F. To start putting in wrk, cause I myself, with P.L.F. Will not take hand outs...........

No comments:

Post a Comment